Schedule

December-2018-Calendar

January-2019-Calendar

February-2019-Calendar

2019 Columbiana JV Baseball Schedule

2019 Varsity Schedule
Day/Date            Opponent            Site     Time    Recap
Sat. March 16       Sports Force Park   C. Point TBA     Scrimmage
Tue. March 19       Lowellville         Cene     5:00    Scrimmage
Mon. March 25       East Palestine**    Home     5:00
Wed. March 27       East Palestine**    Away     5:00
Mon. April 1        Southern**          Away     5:00
Tue. April 2        Southern**          Home     5:00
Thu. April 4        Central Catholic    Away     5:00
Fri. April 5        Struthers           Home     5:00
Sat. April 6        Western Reserve     Home     12:00
Mon. April 8        Lisbon**            Home     5:00
Tue. April 9        Lisbon**            Away     5:00
Thu. April 11       Ursuline            Home     5:00
Fri. April 12       West Branch         Away     5:00
Mon. April 15       Wellsville**        Away     5:00
Tue. April 16       Wellsville**        Home     5:00
Thu. April 18       East Liverpool      Home     5:00
Sat. April 20       Hubbard             Home     12:00
Mon. April 22       Toronto**           Home     5:30
Tue. April 23       Toronto**           Away     5:30
Thu. April 25       Beaver Local        Away     5:00
Mon. April 29       United**            Away     5:00
Tue. April 30       United**            Home     5:00
Thu. May 2          Struthers           Cene     5:00
Fri. May 3          East Liverpool      Away     5:00
Sat. May 4          Beaver Local        Home     11:00
Mon. May 6          Leetonia**          Away     5:00
Tue. May 7          Leetonia**          Home     5:00
Wed. May 8          Crestwood           Away     5:30
Fri. May 10         Girard              Home     5:00

** Denotes EOAC Game

2018 Varsity Schedule 13-15 (9-4 EOAC)
Day/Date            Opponent            Site     Time    Recap
Sat. March 17       Celina              Sandusky 4:00    Scrimmage
                    Mansfield Sr.       Sandusky 5:45    Scrimmage
Mon. March 19       Lowellville         Home     5:00    Scrimmage
Mon. March 26       East Palestine**    Home     5:00    L 1-5 
Sat. March 31       Salem               Away     7:00    L 1-12
Mon. April 2        Southern**          Home     5:00    W 3-0
Thu. April 5        Springfield         Home     5:00    L 1-2
Fri. April 6        Western Reserve     Home     4:30    L 5-7
Tue. April 10       Lisbon**            Home     5:00    W 8-7
Wed. April 11       Lisbon**            Away     5:00    W 35-10
Thu. April 12       Fitch               Away     5:00    L 4-16
Fri. April 13       Springfield         Cene 1   7:00    L 9-10
Sat. April 14       Beaver Local        Home     11:30   W 8-4
Wed. April 18       Western Reserve     Away     5:00    L 6-7
Fri. April 20       Hubbard             Away     5:00    L 1-11
Sat. April 21       Lakeview            Away     5:00    L 2-12
Mon. April 23       Toronto**           Away     5:00    L 3-13
Thu. April 26       Wellsville**        Home     5:00    W 12-0
Mon. April 30       United**            Home     5:00    W 7-0
Tue. May 1          United**            Away     5:00    W 12-4
Wed. May 2          East Palestine**    Away     5:00    L 4-5
Fri. May 4          Southern**          Away     5:00    W 14-6 
Sat. May 5          Lake Catholic       Perry    3:00    L 5-9
                    Beachwood           Perry    5:30    L 6-7
Mon. May 7          Leetonia**          Home     5:00    W 10-0
Tue. May 8          Leetonia**          Away     5:00    W 6-2
Wed. May 9          Campbell$$          Away     5:00    W 17-4
Thu. May 10         Central Catholic$$  Away     5:00    W 1-0
Fri. May 11         Toronto**           Home     5:30    L 0-10
Mon. May 14         LaBrae              Home     5:00    W 12-4
Wed. May 16         Mogadore$$          Cene     4:00    L 2-3
** Denotes EOAC Game
$$ Denotes OHSAA Tournament Game

2017 Varsity Schedule 20-8 (7-1 ITCL White Division)
Day/Date            Opponent            Site     Time    Recap
Thu. March 23       East Liverpool      Home     5:00    Scrimmage
Fri. March 24       West Branch         Away     4:45    Scrimmage
Sat. March 25       Crestview           Home    10:45    Scrimmage
Wed. March 29       Jackson-Milton      Home     5:00    W 2-1
Mon. April 3        Southern**          Home     5:00    W 3-2
Tue. April 4        Southern**          Home     5:00    W 14-4
Wed. April 5        Mineral Ridge       Cene 3   7:00    W 12-0
Sat. April 8        Warren JFK          Home     4:00    W 8-6
Mon. April 10       Wellsville**        Away     5:00    W 10-1
Tue. April 11       Wellsville**        Home     5:00    W 10-0
Thu. April 13       Girard              Away     5:00    W 8-1
Fri. April 14       Berkshire           Away     4:00    W 6-5
Sat. April 15       Western Reserve     Away     1:00    W 6-3
Tue. April 18       Lisbon**            Home     5:00    L 1-9
Wed. April 19       Lisbon**            Away     5:00    W 11-7
Thu. April 20       South Range         Home     5:00    W 4-2
Fri. April 21       East Palestine      Away     5:00    L 6-14
Sat. April 22       Liberty (DH)        Home    12:00    W 5-3, W 17-2
Mon. April 24       Leetonia**          Home     5:00    W 11-1 
Tue. April 25       Leetonia**          Away     5:00    W 14-0
Wed. April 26       Lisbon              Away     5:00    W 6-2
Sun. April 30       Seneca Valley       PNC Park 2:30    L 3-10
Sun. April 30       Highlands           PNC Park 4:45    L 6-15
Tue. May 2          Beaver Local        Home     5:30    L 4-5
Wed. May 3          South Range         Away     5:00    W 9-3
Thu. May 4          United              Home     5:00    W 11-0
Mon. May 8          Lowellville         Away     5:00    W 9-5
Wed. May 10         Crestview$$         Home     4:30    L 3-5
Fri. May 12         Jackson Milton      Away     4:45    L 0-3
Sat. May 13         Western Reserve     Home    11:00    L 4-11

2016 Varsity Schedule 16-11 (7-1 ITCL White Division)
Day/Date            Opponent            Site     Time   Result
Wed. March 30       Jackson-Milton      Away     5:00   L 4-5
Thu. March 31       Western Reserve     Home     5:00   L 9-14
Tue. April 5        Southern**          Away     5:00   W 3-0
Wed. April 6        Southern**          Home     5:00   W 8-2
Wed. April 13       Wellsville**        Home     5:00   W 9-1
Thu. April 14       Wellsville**        Away     5:00   W 14-0
Fri. April 15       Crestview           Away     5:00   L 5-15
Sat. April 16       Liberty (DH)        Home    11:00   W 5-1, W 15-2
Mon. April 18       Lisbon**            Away     5:30   W 7-4
Tue. April 19       Lisbon**            Home     5:00   L 10-2
Wed. April 20       Mineral Ridge       Home     5:00   W 10-6
Thu. April 21       South Range         Away     5:00   L 19-1
Sat. April 23       Lake Center (DH)    Home    12:00   W 6-5, W 6-5
Mon. April 25       Leetonia**          Away     5:00   W 11-0
Tue. April 26       Leetonia**          Home     5:00   W 5-0
Wed. April 27       Carrollton          Away     5:30   L 8-3
Mon. May 2          Crestview           Home     5:00   L 4-0
Tue. May 3          Southeast           Away     5:30   L 3-1
Wed. May 4          United              Away     5:00   L 6-5
Fri. May 6          Lowellville         Home     5:00   W 6-3
Mon. May 9          Campbell$$          Home     4:30   W 5-2
Tue. May 10         Crestview$$         Away     4:30   L 6-5
Wed. May 11         United              Away     5:00   W 15-4
Thu. May 12         Jackson Milton      Home     4:30   L 9-5
Fri. May 13         Western Reserve     Home     5:00   W 6-5

2015 Varsity Schedule 16-12 (8-0 ITCL White Division)
Day/Date            Opponent            Site     Time   Result
Mon. March 30       East Palestine      Home      5:00  L 2-3
Tue. March 31       Jackson-Milton      Home      5:00  L 4-11
Wed. April 1        Western-Reserve     Away      5:00  L 3-4
Sat. April 4        West Branch         Away      1:00  L 1-11
Fri. April 10       Mineral Ridge       @Cene     7:00  W 6-3
Sat. April 11       Liberty (DH)        Home      1:00  W 13-2
                    Liberty                             W 11-6
Mon. April 13       Wellsville**        Away      5:00  W 16-1
Tue. April 14       Wellsville**        Home      5:00  W 9-0
Wed. April 15       Salem               Away      5:00  L 0-5
Thu. April 16       Southern**          Home      5:00  W 10-0
Sat. April 18       Toronto (DH)        Away      2:00  L 0-10
                    Toronto             Away            L 2-12
Tue. April 21       Lisbon**            Away      5:00  W 8-4
Thu. April 20       Lisbon**            Home      5:00  W 8-4
Fri. April 24       East Palestine      Away      5:00  W 15-10
Sat. April 25       Riverside           Away     12:00  L 0-10
Mon. April 27       Leetonia**          Home      5:00  W 7-2
Tue. April 28       Leetonia**          Away      5:00  W 10-0
Wed. April 29       Southern**          Away      5:00  W 9-6
Thu. April 30       Springfield Local   Home      5:00  L 8-20
Mon. May 4          Crestview           Away      5:00  L 4-5
Wed. May 6          Salem               Home      5:00  W 6-4
Thu. May 7          United Local        Home      5:00  W 13-3
Fri. May 8          Lowellville         @Cene     7:00  W 5-2
Mon. May 11         South Range         Home      5:00  L 4-12
Thu. May 14         Lisbon$$            Home      4:30  W 8-5 
Fri. May 15         South Range$$       Away      4:30  L 1-8
** Denotes ITCL White Division Game
$$ Denotes OHSAA Tournament Game
%d bloggers like this: